Acting political adviser in KUD

The Office of the Prime Minister has from Jan. 13 appointed Ms. Kjersti Stenseng (35), manager, Vinstra, as acting political adviser in the Ministry of Culture for the duration of Mr. Roger Solheim’s service as acting state secretary.

The Government represents the Labor Party (Lab.), the Socialist Left Party (Soc.) and the Center Party (Cent.). The list of political advisers is now as follows:

To Prime Minister Jens Stoltenberg (Lab.)

Mr. Sindre Fossum Beyer (Lab.)

To Minister of Education Kristin Halvorsen (Soc.)

Ms. Sylvi Annie Bratten (Soc.)

To Minister of Local Government and Regional Development

Liv Signe Navarsete (Cent.)

Ms. Anja Kristin Salte Hjelseth

To Minister of Foreign Affairs Jonas Gahr Støre (Lab.)

Mr. Tarjei Skirbekk (Lab.)

To Minister of Defence Grete Faremo (Lab.)

Ms. Kathrine Raadim (Lab.)

To Minister of Finance Sigbjørn Johnsen (Lab.)

Ms. Randi Ness (Lab.)

To Minister of Trade and Industry Trond Giske (Lab.)

Jeanette Iren Moen (Lab.)

To Minister of Transport and Communications

Magnhild Meltveit Kleppa (Cent.)

Sigrid Brattabø Handegard (Cent.)

To Minister of Health and Care Services Anne-Grete Strøm-Erichsen (Lab.)

Heidi Lindebotten (Lab.)

To Minister of Environment and International Development Erik Solheim (Soc.)

Mr. Audun Garberg (Soc.) – Environment Affairs

Mr. Arvinn E. Gadgil (Soc.) – International Development Affairs

To Minister of Justice and the Police Knut Storberget (Lab.)

Mr. Eirik Øwre Thorshaug (Lab.)

To Minister of Petroleum and Energy Terje Riis-Johansen (Cent.)

Mr. Jarand Felland (Cent.)

To Minister of Research and Higher Education Tora Aasland (Soc.)

To Minister of Culture Anniken Huitfeldt (Lab.)

Mr. Roger Solheim (Lab.) – acting state secretary from 13 January 2010

Ms. Kjersti Stenseng (Lab.) – acting from 13 January 2010

To Minister of Agriculture and Food Lars Peder Brekk (Cent.)

Ms. Ane Kismul (Cent.) – leave of absence from 22 June 2009

Ms. Hildegunn Gjengedal (Cent.) – acting from 22 June 2009

To Minister of Government Administration, Reform and Church Affairs

Rigmor Aasrud (Lab.)

Mr. Trond Blattmann (Lab.)

To Minister of Labor Hanne Bjurstrøm (Lab.)

Mr. Jon Reidar Øyan (Lab.)

To Minister of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs Lisbeth Berg-Hansen (Lab.)

Ms. Fride Solbakken (Lab.)

To Minister of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion Audun Lysbakken (Soc.)

Line Gaare Paulsen (Soc.)

Source: Office of the Prime Minister

You may also like...